Coppa Italia 2006-07

ottavi Sampdoria Palermo 1 0  
  Palermo Sampdoria 2 3 Guana,Brienza

 

Sampdoria-Palermo   Palermo-Sampdoria
Formazione andata Formazione Ritorno
S. Sirigu F. Agliardi
A. Cossentino A. Cossentino
(18' st) A. Barzagli C. Zaccardo
C. Bovo (23' st) F. Simplicio
P. Dellafiore P. Dellafiore
M. Cassani M. Cassani
G. Tedesco G. Tedesco
F. Parravicini R. Guana
G. Munari G. Munari
(36' st) M. Bresciano (32' st) C. Amauri
N. Ficano N. Ficano
(24' st) F. Simplicio (0' st) M. Pisano
F. Brienza F. Brienza
A. Caracciolo A. Caracciolo

Primo turno [Ago 19]
Sansovino              0-1 Messina
  [Carmine Coppola 37]
Grosseto               3-4 Piacenza
  [Giovanni Cipolla 56, 72pen, 76; Daniele Cacia 40pen, 65pen,
   Aurelian Bogdan Patrascu 78, Lucas Simon 89]
Monza                  1-0 Bari
  [Morgan Egbedi 80]
Novara                 1-2 Mantova
  [Chieri 83; Gaetano Caridi 24, Gabriele Fabio Graziani 45]
Modena                 3-0 Teramo
  [Ivan Tisci 27pen, Giacomo Filippi 57og, Cristian Gilioli 83]
Fiorentina             3-0 Giarre
  [Mario Alberto Santana 46, Giampaolo Pazzini 71, 77]
Genoa                  3-2 Spezia
  [Giuseppe Greco 17, 72pen, Martins Bolzan Adailton 61pen;
   Massimiliano Varricchio 5, Vito Grieco 76]
Cavese                 2-1 Lecce
  [Pietro De Giorgio 1, Diego Albano 5; Anderson De Oliveira Rodney ‘Babù’ 47]
Bologna                2-1 Cittadella                   [d.t.s.]
  [Massimo Marazzina 46, Claudio Bellucci 95; Massimiliano Giacobbo 21]
Benevento              0-2 Sampdoria
  [Emiliano Bonazzoli 85, Fabio Quagliarella 90+]
Rimini                 2-0 Ternana                      [d.t.s.]
  [Francesco Valiani 101, Alessandro Matri 103]
Ivrea                  0-3 Torino
  [Elvis Abbruscato 30, Alessandro Rosina 58, 86]
Sangiovannese          1-3 Crotone                      [d.t.s.]
  [Francesco Baiano 7; Federico Giampaolo 42, 93pen, Antonio Galardo 97]
Reggina                3-1 Pro Vasto                    [d.t.s.]
  [Ricardo Filipe Dos Santos Esteves 76, Julio Cesar Leon 106,
   Rolando Bianchi 108; Antonio Gaeta 90+]
Cremonese              1-0 Vicenza
  [Pietro Balistreri 12]
Taranto                2-0 Catania
  [Emanuele Catania 35, Manuel Mancini 84]
Salernitana            2-3 Brescia
  [Emanuele Ferraro 28pen, Umberto Improta 72; Davide Possanzini 55,
   Abderrazzak Jadid 64, Simone Del Nero 71]
Cuneo                  0-1 Cagliari
  [David Suazo 80pen]
Gallipoli              0-1 Verona
  [Marco Turati 90+]
Venezia                1-0 Treviso
  [Mattia Collauto 90]
Perugia                0-0 Arezzo                       [3-4 ai rigori]
Melfi                  0-4 Udinese
  [Cesare Natali 4, Antonio Di Natale 13, 34, Chris Obodo 27]
Avellino               1-2 Albinoleffe                  [d.t.s.]
  [Felice Evacuo 45+pen; Andrea Rabito 38, 98]
Martina                0-3 Juventus
  [Marco Marchionni 7, Valeri Bojinov 35, Pavel Nedved 82]
Lucchese               0-1 Cesena                       [d.t.s.]
  [Graziano Pellè 103]
Cervia                 0-6 Ascoli
  [Paolo Foglio 17, Sasa Bjelanovic 35, Domenico Giampà 55pen,
   Michele Paolucci 72, 83, Luca Pezzi 78og]
Napoli                 3-1 Frosinone
  [Maurizio Domizzi 6, Cristian Bucchi 29, Emanuele Calaiò 58pen;
   Ciro Ginestra 88]
Atalanta               3-0 Sassuolo
  [Massimo Donati 4, Michael Agazzi 41og, Nicola Ventola 52pen]
Pavia                  0-4 Pescara
  [Luca Paponetti 7, 23, Marco Martini 52, Alessandro Zoppetti 76]
Sanremese              0-1 Triestina                    [d.t.s.]
  [Isah Abdulahi Eliakwu 112]
[Aug 20]
Carpenedolo            1-2 Siena                        [d.t.s.]
  [Luca Galuppi 47; Daniele Portanova 77, Erjon Bogdani 91]
Lazio                  4-0 Rende
  [Goran Pandev 21, Tommaso Rocchi 34, 57, Lorenzo De Silvestri 67]     

 

Secondo turno [Ago 23]
Messina                2-0 Piacenza
  [Antonio Nocerino 40og, Arturo Di Napoli 90+]
Monza                  1-1 Lazio                        [3-4 ai rigori]
  [Matteo Beretta 90+; Luciano Zauri 10]
Modena                 1-1 Mantova                      [5-4 ai rigori]
  [Ivan Tisci 26; Gaetano Caridi 85]
Genoa                  1-0 Fiorentina
  [Giuseppe Greco 75]
Cavese                 0-2 Bologna
  [Claudio Bellucci 21, 55]
Rimini                 1-2 Sampdoria
  [Jedaias Capucho Neves ‘Jeda’ 50pen; Emiliano Bonazzoli 83,
   Gennaro Delvecchio 86]
Crotone                2-1 Torino
  [Federico Giampaolo 68, Jaroslav Sedivec 90; Alessandro Rosina 63]
Cremonese              0-1 Reggina
  [Francesco Modesto 76]
Taranto                0-1 Brescia
  [Matteo Serafini 34pen]
Venezia                0-1 Arezzo                       [d.t.s.]
  [Antonio Floro Flores 99]
Albinoleffe            1-2 Udinese                      [d.t.s.]
  [Andrea Rabito 45+; Christian Tiboni 24, Giampiero Pinzi 96]
Cesena                 1-2 Juventus
  [Federico Balzaretti 23og; Valeri Bojinov 45, Alessandro Del Piero 74]
Napoli                 1-0 Ascoli                       [d.t.s.]
[Joao Batista Inacio Pià 91]
Pescara                0-3 Atalanta
  [Riccardo Zampagna 13, 32, Nicola Ventola 69]
Triestina              2-1 Siena
  [Riccardo Allegretti 24pen, Isah Abdulahi Eliakwu 67;
   Enrico Chiesa 72]
[Ago 24]
Verona                 1-2 Cagliari
  [Barbosa Da Silva 35; Mauro Esposito 16, Andrea Cocco 76]     

 

Terzo turno [Ago 27]
Messina                4-3 Lazio                        [d.t.s.]
  [Ivica Iliev 2, Nicolas Cordova 5, Arturo Di Napoli 98, 101;
   Goran Pandev 7, 69, Tommaso Rocchi 100]
Genoa                  3-1 Modena                       [d.t.s.]
  [Martins Bolzan Adailton 89, 100, Giuseppe Greco 105;
   Nicola Campedelli 18]
Bologna                2-3 Sampdoria
  [Massimo Marazzina 29, Mourad Meghni 69; Francesco Flachi 4, 44pen,
   Gennaro Delvecchio 50]
Crotone                0-1 Reggina                      [d.t.s.]
  [Alessandro Lucarelli 105]
Brescia                1-0 Cagliari                     [d.t.s.]
  [Matteo Serafini 108]
Arezzo                 1-1 Udinese                      [ 7-6 ai rigori]
  [Luca Vigna 89; Sulley Ali Muntari 17]
Napoli                 3-3 Juventus                     [8-7 ai rigori]
  [Cristian Bucchi 38, Emanuele Calaiò 53, Paolo Cannavaro 120+;
   Giorgio Chiellini 27, Alessandro Del Piero 78, 120]
Triestina              3-2 Atalanta                     [d.t.s.]
  [Georgios Kyriazis 90+, Mattia Graffiedi 100,
   Isah Abdulahi Eliakwu 103; Nicola Ventola 17, Andrea Soncin 120]   

Ottavi

Andata
[Nov 8]
Empoli                 1-0 Genoa
[Simone Iacoponi 45]
Sampdoria              1-0 Palermo
[Emiliano Bonazzoli 78]
Reggina                2-2 Chievo
[Nicki Billie Nielsen 26, Palmiro Di Dio 37;
Nsofor Victor Obinna 76pen, Paolo Sammarco 85]
Milan                  4-2 Brescia
[Marco Borriello 60, 86, Cristian Brocchi 64, Filippo Inzaghi 78;
Matteo Serafini 34, Luis Alfageme 37]
Arezzo                 2-1 Livorno
[Daniele Martinetti 33, 61pen; Andrea Giallombardo 67]
Triestina              1–2 Roma
[Lorenzo Rossetti 77; Vincenzo Montella 44, 49]
[Nov 9]
Messina                0-1 Inter
[Julio Cruz 40]
Napoli                 1-0 Parma
[Cristian Bucchi 68pen]

Ritorno
[Nov 28]
Brescia                1-2 Milan            
[Marek Hamsyk 43; Ricardo Oliveira 15, Davide Zoboli 19og]
[Nov 29]
Roma                   2-0 Triestina           
[Valerio Virga 22, Vincenzo Montella 27]
Inter                  4-0 Messina           
[Nicolas Burdisso 27, 71, Mariano Gonzalez 37, Marco Andreolli 61]
[Nov 30]
Palermo                2-3 Sampdoria            
[Roberto Guana 64, Franco Brienza 80; Francesco Flachi 14, 55, Cristian Zenoni 34]
Chievo                 1-1 Reggina            
[Simone Tiribocchi 10; Antonio Giosa 86]
[Dic 6]
Genoa                  0-1 Empoli
[Nicola Pozzi 18pen]
Livorno                1-1 Arezzo            
[Paulo Sergio Betanin ‘Paulinho’ 42; Antonio Floro Flores 79]
[Dic 7]
Parma                  3-1 Napoli            
[Luca Cigarini 47pen, Zlatko Dedic 55, 68; Samuele Dalla Bona 85

 

Quaterfinals

First Legs
[Jan 9]
Empoli                 0-2 Inter
[Jan 10]
Sampdoria              1-0 Chievo
Roma                   2-1 Parma
[Jan 11]
Milan                  2-0 Arezzo

Second Legs
[Jan 17]
Inter                  2-0 Empoli
Chievo                 1-2 Sampdoria
Parma                  2-2 Roma
[Jan 18]
Arezzo                 1-0 Milan

Semifinali

Andata
[Gen 24]
Sampdoria              0-3 Inter
[Gen 25]
Milan                  2-2 Roma

Ritorno
[Gen 31]
Roma                   3-1 Milan
[Feb 1]
Inter                  0-0 Sampdoria

Finale

Andata [Mag 9]
Roma                   6-2 Inter

Ritorno [Mag 17]
Inter                  2-1 Roma