Coppa Italia 1993-94

Primo turno
 
Vicenza          1-0 Modena
Perugia          2-1 Genoa
Spal             1-2 Cosenza            d.t.s.
Acireale         0-1 Ascoli
Giarre           0-2 Ancona             d.t.s.
Avellino         1-0 Bari
Fiorentina       2-0 Empoli
Monza            1-2 Venezia            d.t.s.
Palermo          2-1 Verona
Como             1-2 Brescia
Ravenna          0-1 Cesena
Triestina        2-1 Pescara            d.t.s.
Bologna          1-2 Padova
Fidelis Andria   0-2 Pisa
Salernitana      1-2 Udinese
Leffe            2-3 Lucchese
 
Secondo turno
 
Milan            3-0  1-1 Vicenza
  [Carbone, Raducioiu, Eranio]
  [Civeriati; Savicevic]
Piacenza         3-1  0-1 Perugia
  [Ferrante, Piovani, Dondoni og.; Cornacchini]
  [Cornacchini]
Cosenza          0-2  2-4 Atalanta
  [Sauzee, Pavan]
  [Sauzee, Codispoti, Ganz 2; Maiellaro, Codispoti og.]
Ascoli           1-3  0-0 Torino
  [Silenzi 2, Annoni; Zanoncelli]
Napoli           0-0  2-3 Ancona
  [Gadda, Agostini 2; Caruso, Mazzarano og.]
Lazio            0-2  0-0 Avellino
  [Bertuccelli 2]
Fiorentina       3-0  0-0 Reggiana
  [Batistuta 2, Zanutta og.]
Juventus         1-1  3-4 Venezia
  [Baggio R.; Campilongo]
  [Campilongo 3, Cerbone; Marocchi, Baggio R., Di Livio]
Parma            2-0  2-0 Palermo
  [Melli, Zola]
  [Brolin, Asprilla]
Brescia          2-2  2-0 Cremonese
  [Lerda, Ambrosetti; Ziliani og., Tentoni]
  [Neri, Hagi]
Cagliari         1-1  0-1 Cesena
  [Dely Valdes; Hubner]
  [Hubner]
Foggia           2-2  4-0 Triestina
  [Bucaro, Cappellini; Nicoli og., Rizzioli]
  [Bianchini, Stroppa, Roy, Di Biagio]
Padova           1-1  0-1 Roma
  [Simonetta; Balbo]
  [Piacentini]
Sampdoria        0-0  0-0 Pisa          (Sampdoria vince 3-1 ai rigori)
Udinese          2-0  2-3 Lecce
  [Pittana, Branca]
  [Russo, Melchiori, Ceramicola; Pittana, Biagioni]
Lucchese         2-1  0-2 Internazionale
  [Rastelli, Albino; Shalimov]
  [Battistini, Bergkamp]
 
Terzo turno
 
Milan            1-1  0-1 Piacenza
  [Orlando; Maccoppi]
  [Piovani]
Atalanta         0-3  0-0 Torino
  [Francescoli 2, Aguilera]
Ancona           1-0  2-2 Avellino
  [Centofanti]
  [Fresta, De Marco; De Angelis, Agostini]
Fiorentina       1-2  0-0 Venezia
  [Batistuta; Cerbone 2]
Parma            1-1  3-2 Brescia
  [Crippa; Sabau]
  [Lerda, Ambrosetti; Melli 2, Asprilla]
Cesena           1-0  0-2 Foggia        d.t.s.
  [Salvetti]
  [Stroppa, Roy]
Sampdoria        2-1  1-2 Roma          (Sampdoria vince 7-6 ai rigori)
  [Lombardo, Salsano; Benedetti]
  [Cappioli 2; Platt]
Udinese          0-0  1-2 Internazionale
  [Fontolan, Bergkamp; Gelsi]
 
Quarti
 
Piacenza         2-2  1-2 Torino
  [Ferazzoli, Piovani; Annoni, Venturin]
  [Sinigaglia, Venturin; Piovani]
Venezia          0-0  0-2 Ancona
  [Vecchiola 2]
Foggia           0-3  1-6 Parma
  [Brolin, Zola, Asprilla]
  [Brolin 2, Zola, Sorce, Di Chiara, Matrecano; Stroppa]
Sampdoria        1-0  1-1 Internazionale
  [Lombardo]
  [Fontolan; Gullit]
 
Semifinali
 
Ancona           1-0  0-0 Torino
  [Agostini]
Sampdoria        2-1  1-0 Parma
  [Lombardo, Platt; Asprilla]
  [Gullit]
 
Finale
 
Ancona           0-0  1-6 Sampdoria
  [Vecchiola og., Lombardo 2, Vierchowod, Bertarelli, Evani; Lupo]